flag france

French flag england English

Africa Records Women

AFRICA RECORDS

as at 30 September 2016

WOMEN

 

Epreuves
Events

Perf

Athlètes

Natio
nalité

Date of birth

Lieu
Venue

Date

100 m*

10.78
(+1.6)

Murielle Ahoure  

CIV

23-08-1987

Montverde (FL)

11-06-2016

200 m

22.07
(-0.1)

Mary Onyali   
                

NGR

03.02.1968

Zurich

14.08.1996

400 m

49.10

Falilat
Ogunkoya

NGR

12.05.1968

Atlanta

29.07.1996

800 m

1 :54.01

Pamela
Jelimo                       

KEN

05.12.1989

Zurich

29.08.2008

1000 m

2.29.34

Maria De L.
Mutola    

MOZ

7.10.1972

Bruxelles

25.08.1995

1500 m

3.50.07

Genzebe Dibaba         

ETH

8.02.1991

Monaco

17.07.2015

Mile*

4.13.31

Genzebe Dibaba                     

ETH

8.02.1991

Stockholm

17.02.2016

2000 m

5 :27.50

  Genzebe Dibaba

ETH    

8.02.1991

Ostrava

17.06.2014

3000 m

8 :16.60

  Genzebe Dibaba

ETH

8.02.1991

Stockholm

6.02.2014

5000 m

14 :11.15

Tirunesh
Dibaba

ETH

01.06.1985

Oslo (Bislet

06.06.2008

10000 m*

29.17.45

Almaz Ayana 

ETH

21.11.1991

Rio De Janeiro

12.08.2016

Heure/ Hour

18.517 km

Dire Tune

ETH

19.06.1985

Ostrava

12.06.2008

20000 m

1h05 :26.6

Tegla
Leroupe

 

KEN

09.04.1973

Mengers-
Kirchen

21.09.2002

25000 m

1h27 :05.9

Tegla
 Leroupe

 

KEN

09.04.1973

Menger
Kirchen

1.08.2002

30000 m

1.45 :50.0

Tecla Leroupe
                 

KEN

09.04.1973

Warstein

06.06.2003

3000 m steep*

9 :00.01

Hyvin Kiyeng Jepkemoi

KEN

13.01.1992

Eugene

28.05.2016

100 m Haies
Hurdles

12.44(0.4)
12.44(0.0)
12.44(0.7)

Glorie Alozie

                  

NGR

30.12.1977

Monaco
Bruxelles
Sevilla

8.08.1998
28.08.1998
28.08.1999

400 m Haies
Hurdles

52.90            

Nezha Bidouane
                

MAR

  1969

Sevilla

25.08.1999

Hauteur/ HJ

2.06

Hestrie Cloete    
                  

RSA

6.08.1978

Paris Saint Denis

31.08.2003

Perche / PV

4.42

Elmarie
 Guerryts

RSA                      

25.08.1972

Wesel

12.06.2000

Longueur/ LJ

7.12 (0.9)

Chioma
Ajunwa    

NGR

25.12.1970

Atlanta

02.08.1996

Triple S./ TJ

15.39
(0.5)

Françoise Mbango
Etonne     

CMR

14.04.1976

Beijing

17.08..2008

Poids/ SP

18.43

Vivian Chukwuemeka              

NGR

04.03.1975

Walnut

19-04-2003

Marteau/
Hammer

69.70

Amy Sène

SEN

06.04.1996

Forbach

25.05.2014

Disque / DT

64.87

Elizna Naude                   

RSA

14.09.1978

Stellen-
bosch

02.03.2007

Javelot / JT

69.35

Sunette
Viljoen

RSA

06.10.1983

New York City

09.06.2012

Heptathlon

6423p

Margaret
Simpson    GHA

 

31.12.1981

Gotzis

25.05.2005

Heptathlon (Cadettes/Gilrs)

5105

Carla JONHSON
                  

RSA

7.05.1997

Pretoria

12.04.2014

4 X 100 m

42.39

Utondu- Idehen-Opara Thomson- Onyali                          

NGR

------------

Barcelona

07.08.1992

4 x 200 m

1 :30.52

 NIGERIA

NGR

-------------

NASSAU

02.05.2015

4 x 400 m

3 :21.04

Afolabi- Yusuf- Cha.Opara- Ogunkoya              

NGR

-------------

Atlanta

03.08.1996

4 x 800 m

8 :04.28

 Mercy Cherono-Faith Kipyegon-Irene Jelagat-Helene Obiri

KEN

------------

NASSAU

24-05-2014

4 x 1500 m

16:33.58

 KENYA

 

------------

NASSAU

24-05-2014

10 Km*

30.24

Violah Jepchmba

KEN

23.10.90

Praha

10.09.2016

15 Km

46.14 MX

Florence Jebet KIPLAGAT                    

KEN

27.02.87

Barcelone

15.02.2015

20 Km

1h 01 :54

Florence Jebet Kiplagat 

KEN

27.02.87

Barcelone

15.02.2015

Semi/half marathon

1h 05 :09 (mixte)*

 Florence Jebet Kiplagat 

KEN

18.01.82

Barcelone

15.02.2015

25 Km

1h19 :53

Mary  Jepkosgei Keitany    

KEN

18.01.82

Berlin

09.05.2010

30 Km*

1h 38 : 42

Aberu Kebede                        

ETH

12.09.86

Berlin

25.09.2016

Marathon

2h 18 :37

Mary Jepkosgei Keitany    

KEN

18.01.81

Londres

22.04.2012

100 Km

7h 31 :47

Helene Joubert    
                

RSA

  1960

Winschoten

16.09.1995

Relais sur route
Road relay

2h 17 :35

KENYA 
Ongeri-Kimwei-Chepyego-Wanjiku- Wangui

KEN

-------------

Chiba

23.11.2006

5000 m Marche/W

23 :10.88

 Amsale Yacobe                                 

ETH

1975

Seoul

20.09.1992

10,000 m*
Marche/W

44 :41.8

Grace
 Wanjiru NJUE            

KEN

10.01.79

Thika

5.03.2016

20,000 m
Marche/W

1h36 :18.3

Nicole Cronje 
                 

RSA

16.06.1983

Durban

17.04.2004

10 Km
Marche/W

45 :05.4

Susan
Vermeulen      
  

RSA

         1973

Bloem-
fontein

17.04.1999

20 Km*
Marche/W

1h 30 :43

Grace
 Wanjiru                        

KEN

01.01.79

Durban

26.06.2016