Meeting Grand Prix IAAF de Dakar, 18/04/2009 Version imprimable Suggérer par mail

Men' results

 

100 Metres - Men                                              Wind: +3.2 m/s

                                                            Pts

    1 Jelks , Mark                        USA      10.27         10       

    2 Bosse , Béranger                 CAF      10.53          8       

    3 Norman , Joshua                  USA      10.53          7       

    4 Nanakofi , Sham                  GHA      10.60          6       

    5 Verdecchia , Luca                ITA        10.61          5       

    6 Uche , Isaac                        NGR      10.66          4       

    7 Al-Nashri , Yasser                KSA      10.67          3       

    8 Ndour , Abdourahmane         SEN      10.73          2       

 

200 Metres - Men                                              Wind: +3.9 m/s

                                                            Pts

    1 Jelks , Mark                               USA      20.87         10       

    2 Norman , Joshua                        USA      21.23          8       

    3 Al-Nashri , Yasser                      KSA      21.36          7       

    4 Al-Bishi , Hamed Hamadan         KSA      21.41          6       

    5 Ndour , Abdourahmane               SEN      21.42          5       

    6 Loum , Oumar                            SEN      21.53          4       

    7 Kenosi , Fanuel                          BOT      22.02          3       

 

400 Metres - Men                                             

                                                            Pts

    1 Makwala , Isaac                      BOT      46.63         10       

    2 Al-Masrahi , Youssef               KSA      47.30          8       

    3 Nyongani , Young Talkmore      ZIM      47.33          7       

    4 Abubakr , Nagmeldin Ali           SUD      47.69          6       

    5 Godday , James                      NGR      47.89          5       

    6 Al-Sabani , Ismail M.H             KSA      48.18          4       

    7 Badji , Nouha                          SEN      48.32          3       

    8 Gueye , Mamadou                   SEN      49.31          2       

 

800 Metres - Men (Summary)                                   

                                                            Pts

    1 Rono , Geoffrey Kipkoech         KEN    1:49.72         10       

    2 Ngoepe , Samson                    RSA    1:49.80          8       

    3 Kiplagat , Richard                    KEN    1:50.18          7       

    4 Milkevics , Dmitrijs                   LAT    1:50.48          6       

    5 Koech , Justus                        KEN    1:50.48          5       

    6 El Gatroni , Abubaker               LBA    1:51.01          4       

    7 Wagne , Abdoulaye                 SEN    1:51.04          3       

    8 Agu , Justin                             NIG    1:52.71          2       

 

800 Metres - Men Race 1                                      

                                                            Pts

    1 Rono , Geoffrey Kipkoech         KEN    1:49.72         10       

    2 Ngoepe , Samson                    RSA    1:49.80          8       

    3 Kiplagat , Richard                    KEN    1:50.18          7       

    4 Milkevics , Dmitrijs                  LAT    1:50.48          6       

    5 Koech , Justus                       KEN    1:50.48          5       

    6 Wagne , Abdoulaye                SEN    1:51.04          3       

    7 Kibet , Leonard Ismael             KEN    1:53.21

    8 Kombich , Ismael Kipngetich    KEN    1:57.10

      Gordeby , Mamadov                 GAB        DNF                  

 

800 Metres - Men Race 2                                      

                                                            Pts

    1 El Gatroni , Abubaker                     LBA    1:51.01          4       

    2 Agu , Justin                                   NIG    1:52.71          2       

    3 Abbassi , Ramzi                            TUN    1:52.73

    4 Camara , Moussa                          MLI    1:52.79

    5 Gomis , Samy                               SEN    1:53.74

    6 Kané , Bocar                                 FRA    1:53.91

    7 Fall , Mor                                      SEN    1:54.18

    8 Wagenez , Axel                             FRA    1:54.65

    9 Diarra , Arouna                              SEN    1:55.05

   10 Soumana , Boubacar Yacouba       NGR    1:55.29

   11 Seck , Mouhamadou                     SEN    1:56.53

   12 Nader , Sayeh                              TUN    1:59.72

 

3000 Metres - Men                                            

                                                            Pts

    1 Mekonnen , Deresse                    ETH    7:44.68         10       

    2 Longosiwa , Thomas Pkemei        KEN    7:45.28          8       

    3 Daba , Demma                            ETH    7:46.72          7       

    4 Chebii , Abraham                        KEN    7:47.67          6       

    5 Kipyego , Michael                       KEN    7:50.03          5       

    6 Esho , Benson Marrianyi             KEN    7:50.69          4       

    7 Mbishei , Titus Kipjumba             KEN    7:54.89          3       

    8 Taher , Tareq Mubarak                BRN    8:00.66          2       

    9 Bashir , Daham Najim                 QAT    8:01.38          1       

   10 Cheruiyot , Jonas                       KEN    8:01.99          1       

   11 El Radi , Ahmed                        SUD    8:06.11          1       

      Bett , Charles Kiplangat               KEN        DNF                  

 

400 Metres Hurdles - Men                                     

                                                            Pts

    1 Shraheli , Bandar Yahya          KSA      51.53         10        

    2 le Roux , Wouter                     RSA      51.82          8       

    3 Hussein , Aziz Mohamed         SUD      51.83          7       

    4 Williams , Jonathan                 BIZ        52.42          6       

    5 Thiam , Assane                       SEN      53.76          5       

    6 Hazer , Ahmad                        LIB        55.91          4       

      Williams , Derrick                    USA        DNF                  

 

High Jump - Men                                              

                                                            Pts

    1 Talotti , Alessandro             ITA       2.25         10       

    2 Kgosiemang , Kabelo          BOT     2.20          8       

    3 Bondarenko , Bohdan          UKR    2.15          7       

    4 Ciotti , Giulio                      ITA      2.15          6       

    5 Jonas , Dusty                     USA    2.10          5       

    6 Ciotti , Nicola                     ITA      2.10          4       

    7 Thomas , Donald                BAH    2.10          3       

 

Long Jump - Men                                              

                                                            Pts               Wind

    1 Badji , Ndiss Kaba               SEN       8.29         10              +2.3

    2 Berrabah , Yahya                 MAR       8.01          8              +2.6

    3 Garenamotse , Gable           BOT        7.89          7              +4.0

    4 Smith , Tyrone                     BER       7.79          6              +3.3

    5 Gueye , Mamadou               SEN        7.72          5              +4.3

    6 Trentin , Nicola                    ITA          7.36          4              +2.7

    7 Ndiaye , Papa Amadou        SEN        6.74          3              +3.5

 

Shot Put - Men                                               

                                                            Pts

    1 Cantwell , Christian             USA      21.53         10       

    2 Hoffa , Reese                     USA      19.97          8       

    3 Winger , Russell                 USA      19.85          7       

    4 Scott , Dorian                     JAM      19.65          6       

    5 Haborák , Milan                  SVK      19.29          5       

    6 Johnson , Garrett                USA      19.04          4       

    7 Urtans , Maris                     LAT      18.66          3       

 

Javelin Throw - Men                                          

                                                            Pts

    1 Alainis , Kärlis                      LAT      75.53         10       

    2 Esenwein , Peter                 GER      74.62          8       

    3 Tertychnyi , Oleksandr          UKR      73.31          7       

    4 Vieweg , Alexander              GER      73.03          6       

    5 Sambou , Yves                    SEN      69.22          5       

 

Women' results

100 Metres - Women                                            Wind: +5.8 m/s

                                                            Pts

    1 Durst , Stephanie                USA      11.10         10       

    2 Williams , Angela                USA      11.22          8       

    3 Anim , Vida                        GHA      11.30          7       

    4 Glenn , Brianna                   USA      11.35          6       

    5 Osayomi , Oludamola          NGR      11.36          5       

    6 Maduaka , Joice                  GBR      11.43          4       

    7 Camara , Kadiatou               MLI      11.47          3       

    8 Kemasuode , Gloria             NGR      11.52          2       

 

200 Metres - Women                                            Wind: +4.6 m/s

                                                            Pts

    1 Glenn , Brianna                  USA      23.13         10       

    2 Maduaka , Joice                 GBR      23.33          8       

    3 Camara , Kadiatou              MLI       23.40          7       

    4 Knight , Natalie                  USA      23.53          6       

    5 Anim , Vida                      GHA      23.54          5       

    6 Béhi , Symphora               FRA      23.62          4       

    7 Robinson , Moushaumi      USA      23.81          3       

    8 Osayomi , Oludamola        NGR      23.94          2       

 

400 Metres - Women                                           

                                                            Pts

    1 Montsho , Amantle            BOT      52.30         10       

    2 Hargrove , Monica             USA      52.36          8       

    3 Soumah , Ndeye              SEN      53.33          7       

    4 Barnes , Miriam               USA      53.48          6       

    5 Darden , Dominique         USA      53.78          5       

    6 Robinson , Moushaumi     USA      53.94          4       

    7 Eze , Joy                        NGR      54.30          3       

    8 Mägi , Maris                     EST      55.47          2       

 

800 Metres - Women (Summary)                                 

                                                            Pts

    1 Kostetskaya , Ekaterina          RUS    2:06.00         10       

    2 Roman , Sonja                        SLO    2:06.13          8       

    3 Varga , Judit                           HUN    2:06.23          7       

    4 Assefa , Meskerem                 ETH    2:06.98          6       

    5 Jelagat , Irene                         KEN    2:07.78          5       

    6 Neacsu , Mihaela                    ROU    2:08.25          4       

    7 Chebet , Winny                       KEN    2:08.80          3       

    8 Paye , Seynabou                    SEN    2:10.05          2       

 

800 Metres - Women Race 1                                     

                                                            Pts

    1 Kostetskaya , Ekaterina       RUS    2:06.00         10       

    2 Roman , Sonja                     SLO    2:06.13          8       

    3 Varga , Judit                        HUN    2:06.23          7       

    4 Assefa , Meskerem              ETH    2:06.98          6       

    5 Jelagat , Irene                      KEN    2:07.78          5       

    6 Neacsu , Mihaela                 ROU    2:08.25          4       

    7 Chebet , Winny                    KEN    2:08.80          3       

    8 Paye , Seynabou                  SEN    2:10.05          2       

 

800 Metres - Women Race 2                                    

 

    1 Merdassi , Ahlem                      TUN    2:11.14

    2 Chimekwereme , Grace             NGR    2:13.53

    3 Tobi , Kike                                NGR    2:18.66

    4 Boadi , Millicent                        GHA    2:19.40

 

400 Metres Hurdles - Women                                   

                                                            Pts

    1 Darden , Dominique               USA     57.08         10       

    2 Barnes , Miriam                    USA      57.98          8       

    3 Faye , Mame Fatou              SEN      58.46          7        

    4 Omer , Jomaa Fayza            SUD      59.82          6       

    5 Zunda , Ieva                          LAT     1:00.15          5       

      Mägi , Maris                       EST        DNS                  

 

Triple Jump - Women                                           

                                                            Pts               Wind

    1 Aldama , Yamilé                  SUD      14.32         10              +4.6

    2 Šestak , Marija                    SLO      14.19          8              +4.2

    3 Martínez , Magdelín              ITA       14.09          7              +1.0

    4 Devetzí , Hrysopiyí               GRE      14.08          6              +3.7

    5 Veldáková , Dana                 SVK      14.06          5              +3.0

    6 Skibinska , Joanna               POL      13.35          4              +2.6

    7 Gadio , Rokhaya                  SEN      12.55          3              +1.9

 

Shot Put - Women                                             

                                                            Pts

    1 Hinrichs , Denise                       GER      19.19         10       

    2 Kleinert , Nadine                        GER      18.82          8       

    3 Heltne , Anca                            ROU      18.26          7       

    4 Borel-Brown , Cleopatra             TRI        18.14          6       

    5 Márton , Anita                           HUN      16.75          5       

    6 Terlecki , Josephine                  GER      16.74          4       

    7 Heaston , Kristin                       USA      16.63          3       

    8 Sobieszek , Magdalena             POL      16.58          2       

    9 Cérival , Jessica                       FRA      15.71