Mauritius International Meet and All Africa Combined Events Meet", 18-19 Avril/April 2009
INTERNATIONAL MEET YOUTH
                 
Sunday 19 April 2009
                 
Maryse Justin Stadium - REDUIT
                 
EVENT:......100 M................. M/W:.........MEN.................... HEATS :.............     WIND
                 
      TIME :......15H40......... S/FINAL:...........     -2,8
                 
        FINAL    :.....1.....      
LANE BIBS NAME SURNAME CAT COUNTRY PERF RANK  
      .          
2 33 Themba MNGIBISA Youth RSA 10,95 1  
3 8 Tateya KANBEFERA Youth BOT 11,26 2  
5 11 Aldo LUTCHMUN Youth MRI 11,34 3  
1 9 Thierry FERDINAND Youth MRI 11,56 4  
                 
                 
INTERNATIONAL MEET YOUTH
                 
Sunday 19 April 2009
                 
Maryse Justin Stadium - REDUIT
                 
EVENT:......100 M................. M/W:.........MEN.................... HEATS :.............     WIND
                 
      TIME :......15H50......... S/FINAL:...........     -1,9
                 
        FINAL    :.....2.....      
LANE BIBS NAME SURNAME CAT COUNTRY PERF RANK  
      .          
2 34 Richmond COLLINS Youth RSA 10,67 1  
4 32 Laurent LARTIN Youth REU 11,11 2  
6 31 Luidgi HAURICE Youth REU 11,21 3  
1 13 Patrice MANAN Youth MRI 11,44 4  
5 14 Cedric RAMCHURN Youth MRI 11,50 5  
3 43 Fungai BVEKERWA Youth ZIM 11,87 6  
                 
                 
INTERNATIONAL MEET 
                 
Sunday 19 April 2009
                 
Maryse Justin Stadium - REDUIT
                 
EVENT:......100 M................. M/W:.........MEN.................... HEATS :.............     WIND
                 
      TIME :......16H00......... S/FINAL:...........     -0,1
                 
        FINAL    :.....3.....      
LANE BIBS NAME SURNAME CAT COUNTRY PERF RANK  
      .          
1 102 Danny D'SOUZA   SEY 10,72 1  
3 119 Loic MOUNOUSSAMY   REU 10,87 2  
2 75 J.Francois GASPARD   MRI 11,06 3  
5 78 Baptiste BRASSE   MRI 11,07 4  
4 77 Garik MAUREEMOOTOO   MRI 11,13 5  
6 178 Kenneth SERAMENG   BOT DNS    
                 
INTERNATIONAL MEET 
                 
Sunday 19 April 2009
                 
Maryse Justin Stadium - REDUIT
                 
EVENT:......100 M................. M/W:.........MEN.................... HEATS :.............     WIND
                 
      TIME :......16H10......... S/FINAL:...........      - I.2
                 
        FINAL    :.....4.....      
LANE BIBS NAME SURNAME CAT COUNTRY PERF RANK  
      .          
4 79 Stephane BUCKLAND   MRI 10,23 1  
1 109 Thuso MPUANG   RSA 10,45 2  
3 81 Fabrice COFFFIC   MRI 10,45 3  
5 113 Ahmed ODIMBA BONGO   MRI 10,49 4  
2 106 Kagisho KUMBANE   RSA 10,62 5  
6 82 Henrico LOUIS   MRI 10,72 6  
                 
INTERNATIONAL MEET
                 
Saturday 18 April 2009
                 
Maryse Justin Stadium - REDUIT
                 
EVENT:......200 M................. M/W:.........MEN.................... HEATS :..........     WIND
                 
      TIME :......15H15......... S/FINAL:...........      - I.5
                 
        FINAL    :...2.....      
LANE BIBS NAME SURNAME CAT COUNTRY PERF RANK  
                 
3 79 Stephane BUCKLAND Sr MRI 20,74 1  
5 109 Thuso MPUANG Sr RSA 21,06 2  
2 110 Leigh JULIUS Sr RSA 21,35 3  
6 81 Fabrice COIFFIC Sr MRI 21,38 4  
4 108 Hannes DREYER Sr RSA 21,47 5  
                 
INTERNATIONAL MEET YOUTH
                 
Saturday 18 April 2009
                 
Maryse Justin Stadium - REDUIT
                 
EVENT:......200 M................. M/W:.........MEN.................... HEATS :...........     WIND
                 
      TIME :......15H50......... S/FINAL:...........      - I.9
                 
        FINAL    :.....4...      
LANE BIBS NAME SURNAME CAT COUNTRY PERF RANK  
                 
2 34 Richmond COLLIONS Youth RSA 21,53 1  
5 15 Jonanthan BARDOTIER Youth MRI 22,60 2  
6 179 Moses SEKGWAMA Youth BOT 22,81 3  
3 11 Aldo LUTCHMUN Youth MRI 22,82 4  
1 43 Fungai BVEKERWA Youth ZIM 23,25 5  
4 14 Cedric RAMCHURN Youth MRI 23,54 6  
                 
INTERNATIONAL MEET YOUTH
                 
Saturday 18 April 2009
                 
Maryse Justin Stadium - REDUIT
                 
EVENT:......200 M................. M/W:.........MEN.................... HEATS :.............     WIND
                 
      TIME :......16H00......... S/FINAL:...........     -2,3
                 
        FINAL    :.....5.....      
LANE BIBS NAME SURNAME CAT COUNTRY PERF RANK  
      .          
5 33 Themba MNGIBISA Youth RSA 21,86    
6 8 Yateya KANBEFERA Youth BOT 22,43    
1 32 Laurent LARTIN Youth REU 22,80    
4 9 Thierry FERDINAND Youth MRI 23,43    
                 
INTERNATIONAL MEET YOUTH
                 
Sunday 19 April 2009
                 
Maryse Justin Stadium - REDUIT
                 
EVENT:......400 M................. M/W:......   MEN.......... HEATS :..........     WIND
                 
      TIME :......15H05......... S/FINAL:...........      
                 
        FINAL    :.....1......      
LANE BIBS NAME SURNAME CAT COUNTRY PERF RANK  
                 
3 15 Jonathan BARDOTIER Youth MRI 51,58 1  
1 39 Golden GUNDE Youth MAW 51,66 2  
4 18 Damien EDOUARD Youth MRI 52,39 3  
2 17 Jameson PERRINE Youth MRI 52,63 4  
6 19 Jason MOORGHEN Youth MRI 52,77 5  
                 
INTERNATIONAL MEET 
                 
Sunday 19 April 2009
                 
Maryse Justin Stadium - REDUIT
                 
EVENT:......4OO M Hurdles...................... M/W:........MEN.................... HEATS :............     WIND
                 
      TIME :......14H10......... S/FINAL:...........      
                 
        FINAL    :...1........      
LANE BIBS NAME SURNAME CAT COUNTRY PERF RANK  
                 
3 115 Julius BUNGEI Sr KEN 51,62 1  
2 84 Antonio VIEILLESSE Sr MRI 52,42 2  
4 116 Philippe Sebastien DJAOVAZAHA   MAD 54,63 3  
5 96 David HENRY   MRI 55,54 4  
1 187 Gilbert BOULAYE Sr MRI 58,67 5  
6 94 Kinsley LEGRAND Sr MRI 61,41 6  
                 
INTERNATIONAL MEET YOUTH
                 
Sunday 19 April 2009
                 
Maryse Justin Stadium - REDUIT
                 
EVENT:......40O M Hurdles...................... M/W:.........MEN........... HEATS :..........     WIND
                 
      TIME :......14H20......... S/FINAL:...........      
                 
        FINAL    :.....2.....      
LANE BIBS NAME SURNAME CAT COUNTRY PERF RANK  
                 
2 41 Katlego LENKOPANYE Youth BOT 56,46 1  
3 18 Damien EDOUARD Youth MRI 57,48 2  
5 179 Moses SEKGWAMA Sr BOT 57,71 3  
4 20 Yvan DENIDAL Youth MRI 60,34 4  
                 
INTERNATIONAL MEET YOUTH
                 
Sunday 19 April 2009
                 
Maryse Justin Stadium - REDUIT
                 
EVENT:......1OO M ...................... M/W:........WOMEN.......... HEATS :..........     WIND
                 
      TIME :......14H30......... S/FINAL:...........     -2,4
                 
        FINAL    :....1......      
LANE BIBS NAME SURNAME CAT COUNTRY PERF RANK  
                 
                 
2 6 Justine PALFRAMAN Youth RSA 12,16 1  
3 185 Oriane GERARDOT Sr FRA 12,51 2  
1 4 Sikoluhle MLALAZI Youth ZIM 12,54 3  
5 1 Kate AH KANG Youth MRI 13,19 4  
6 2 Jessica YAMEER Youth MRI 13,46 5  
                 
INTERNATIONAL MEET
                 
Sunday 19 April 2009
                 
Maryse Justin Stadium - REDUIT
                 
EVENT:.........100 M................ M/W:......WOMEN........ HEATS :...........     WIND
                 
      TIME :......14H40......... S/FINAL:...........     -0,6
                 
        FINAL    :.....2......      
LANE BIBS NAME SURNAME CAT COUNTRY PERF RANK  
                 
1 60 Elodie BARRE   FRA 12,07 1  
3 67 Elodie V. EMBONY   MAD 12,29 2  
6 52 Stephanie GUILLAUME   MRI 12,35 3  
5 51 Joanella JANVIER   MRI 12,48 4  
4 180 Leungo MATLHALU   BOT 12,69 5  
2 65 Elieen ETIENNE   SEY 12,95 6  
                 
INTERNATIONAL MEET
                 
Saturday 18 April 2009
                 
Maryse Justin Stadium - REDUIT
                 
EVENT:......2OO M...................... M/W:......WOMEN........... HEATS :..........     WIND
                 
      TIME :......14H45......... S/FINAL:...........     -0,6
                 
        FINAL    :...1.....      
LANE BIBS NAME SURNAME CAT COUNTRY PERF RANK  
                 
6 6 Justine PALFRAMAN Youth RSA 24,22 1  
2 180 Leungo MATLHAKU Sr BOT 25,06 2  
4 52 Stephanie GUILLAUME Jr MRI 25,47 3  
3 51 Joannella JANVIER Jr MRI 25,99 4  
1 65 Elieen ETIENNE Youth SEY 26,64 5  
5 68 Angelique Dianah TSIATRAKA Youth MAD 26,97 6  
                 
INTERNATIONAL MEET
                 
Saturday 18 April 2009
                 
Maryse Justin Stadium - REDUIT
                 
EVENT:......2OO M ...................... M/W:........WOMEN.......... HEATS :..........     WIND
                 
      TIME :......15H00......... S/FINAL:...........     -1,1
                 
        FINAL    :....2.....      
LANE BIBS NAME SURNAME CAT COUNTRY PERF RANK  
                 
3 71 Rachel NACHULA Sr ZAM 24,06 1  
4 69 Olga RAZANAMALALA Sr MAD 24,92 2  
2 70 Rabecca NACHULA Sr ZAM 24,92 3  
1 67 Elodie V. EMBONY Sr MAD 25,11 4  
6 181 Golebaone BOSEKENG Sr BOT 26,49 5  
5 63 Laura MICLO Sr FRA 28,78 6  
                 
INTERNATIONAL MEET
                 
Sunday 19 April 2009
                 
Maryse Justin Stadium - REDUIT
                 
EVENT:......400 M................. M/W:.........WOMEN.................... HEATS :..........     WIND
                 
      TIME :......15H15......... S/FINAL:...........      
                 
        FINAL    :...1.......      
LANE BIBS NAME SURNAME CAT COUNTRY PERF RANK  
                 
2 69 Olga RAZANAMALALA   MAD 56,24 1  
6 6 Justine PALFRAMAN   FRA 56,64 2  
1 53 Dorothy ARISTIDE   MRI 1.01.84 3  
4 55 Edlette ESPIEGLE   MRI 1.02.74 4  
3 54 Emilie TAMBANIVOULE   MRI 1.04.74 5  
5 72 Nathalia M MATHE   MOZ 1.05.44 6  
                 
INTERNATIONAL MEET 
                 
Sunday 19 April 2009
                 
Maryse Justin Stadium - REDUIT
                 
EVENT:......400 M................. M/W:.........WOMEN.................... HEATS :...........     WIND
                 
      TIME :......15H25......... S/FINAL:...........      
                 
        FINAL    :....2.....      
LANE BIBS NAME SURNAME CAT COUNTRY PERF RANK  
                 
2 71 Rachel NACHULA   ZAM 55,48 1  
4 70 Rebecca NACHULA   ZAM 55,68 2  
6 182 Goitseone KEBONYETHEBE   BOT 58,76 3  
1 181 Golebaone BOSEKENG Sr BOT 59,94 4  
3 56 Annabelle LASCAR   MRI DNS    
5 6 Justine PALFRAMAN   RSA DNS    
                 
INTERNATIONAL MEET 
                 
Sunday 19 April 2009
                 
Maryse Justin Stadium - REDUIT
                 
EVENT:......4OO M Hurdles........... M/W:.........WOMEN........ HEATS :..........     WIND
                 
      TIME :......14H00......... S/FINAL:...........      
                 
        FINAL    :...........      
LANE BIBS NAME SURNAME CAT COUNTRY PERF RANK  
                 
3 69 Olga RAZANAMALALA Sr MAD 60,62 1  
5 45 Babolai OARABILE   BOT 63,72 2  
4 44 Giota XAJIGIANI Sr CYP 65,25 3  
6 68 Angelique Dianah TSIATRAKA   MAD 66,69 4  
2 53 Dorothy ARISTIDE   MRI 67,20 5