Meeting Grand Prix II de Karthoum, 21 May/Mai 2009, Soudan/Sudan

Event : 400m Women/ Dames                                   Time  : 5:15

Pos

Bib

Athlete

Country

Lane

Time

1

27

Nwal Eljack

Sud

4

53.35

2

18

Joyce Zakan

Ken

3

54.27

3

29

Amna Abaker

Sud

5

57.99

4

32

Hager Saeid

Sud

6

1.02.54

 

Event :400m Men/ Hommes                                      Time :  5:05

Pos

Bib

Athlete

Country

Lane

Time

1

38

Nagm Eldein Ali

Sud

4

46.29

2

   53

Awad Elkariem Maki

Sud

3

46.87

3

16

Hagos Tadesse

Eth

5

47.54

4

71

Elfrazdeg Abasher

Sud

2

48.89

5

70

Nader Abdelrhman

Sud

6

49.09

6

73

Ahmed Eltahir

Sud

8

49.60

7

72

Ismail Sabiel

 Sud

7

49.84

 

Event : 15000m Women/Dames                              Time  : 5:25

Pos

Bib

Athlete

Country

Lane

Time

1

33

Amna Bakhet

Sud

 

4.40.00

2

34

Hend Mohamed

Sud

 

4.42.65

3

15

Yemecha Werk

Eth

 

4.45.75

 

Event : 1500m Men/Hommes                                  Time  : 5:35

Pos

Bib

Athlete

Country

Lane

Time

1

75

Abdalla Abdelgadir

Sud

 

3.44.88

2

76

Ahmed Abeid Alla

Sud

 

3.44.89

3

19

Bemard Mbuga

Ken

 

3.44.96

4

17

Asegid Haile Giorgis

Eth

 

3.45.80

5

80

Nail Suliman

Sud

 

3:46 19

6

47

 Hassan Mohamed

Sud

 

3:47:12

7

21

Jimmy Adar

Uga

 

3:48:94

8

26

Waleed Saleh Elayah

Yem

 

3:50:20

 

- Fully Automatically Timed   (F.A.T )

 

Event : 200m Women/Dames                                  Time  :  6:00

Pos

Bib

Athlete

Country

Lane

Time

1

18

Joyce Zakan

Ken

5

23.74

2

27

Nwal Eljack

Sud

4

23.75

3

29

Amna Abaker

Sud

6

26.10

4

31

Hager Saeid

Sud

7

27.03

 

 

Event : 200m Men/Hommes                                      Time  : 6:05

Pos

Bib

Athlete

Country

Lane

Time

1

38

Nagm Eldein Ali

Sud

4

20.83

2

53

Awad Elkarim Maki

Sud

3

21.61

3

16

Hagas Tadesse

Eth

5

21.76

4

39

Elnour Silk

Sud

1

21.82

5

55

Idris Mohamed Idris

Sud

7

22.54

6

81

Yasser Mohamed

Sud

2

22.80

7

72

Esmail Sabeel

Sud

6

22.96

8

56

Abdelteif Elgony

Sud

8

23.35

 

Event : 800m Men/Hommes                                    Time  : 6:30

Pos

Bib

Athlete

Country

Lane

Time

1

21

Jimmy Adar

Uga

 

1.49.67

2

23

Ahmed  Salah Farog

Egy

 

1.50.26

3

61

Adam Elnour

Sud

 

1.50.65

4

59

Abdelmonim Ahmed

Sud

 

1.51.08

5

58

Weliam Felip

Sud

 

1.51.65

6

60

Mohamed Ahmed Ismamail

Sud

 

1.52.33

7

62

Weliam Elberto

Sud

 

1.52.61

8

26

Waleed Saleh Elayah

Yem

 

1.59.26

 

Event : 800m Women/Dames                                  Time  : 6:40

Pos

Bib

Athlete

Country

Lane

Time

1

28

Alwya Maki

Sud

 

2.04.67

2

33

Amna Bakhet

Sud

 

2.07.29

3

22

Narmein Mohamed

Egy

 

2.09.76

4

15

Yemecha Werk

Eth

 

DNF

5

30

Asha Adam

Sud

 

DNF

 

- Fully Automatically Timed   (F.A.T )