Meeting International Mohamed VI, 23 Mai/May 2009, Rabat
High Jump Women : Official result
Pos  ID  Name  PB  Team  Result  Rank  1m70  1m75  1m78  1m81  1m84  1m87  1m90  1m93  1m96  1m98  Info
0 159 BEITIA Ruth  2m02  ESP    1.96  1       0--  ---  0--  ---  0--  0--  XXX 
0 161 HOWARD Chaunte  2m01  USA    1.90  2       0--  0--  0--  X0-  XXX     
0 166 SHKOLINA Svetlana  1m98  RUS    1.90  3       0--  0--  0--  XX0  XXX     
0 160 HARTMANN Julia  1m91  GER    1.87  4   0--  ---  0--  ---  X0-  XXX       
0 165 RYAN Deirdre  1m92  IRL    1.87  5   X0-  ---  0--  0--  XX0  XXX       
0 163 KHOLOSHA Olena  1m92  UKR    1.84  6   0--  ---  0--  0--  XXX         
0 164 MAMLINA Natalya  1m89  RUS    1.84  7   X0-  0--  0--  XX0  XXX         
0 162 JARDIN Anne-Gaelle  1m88  FRA    1.70  8 X0-  XXX                 
0 167 UNUH Nneka  1m84  NGR    0.00    XXX                   


Pole Vault Women : Not yet official
Pos  ID  Name  PB  Team  Result  Rank  3m80  3m95  4m10  4m20  4m30  4m40  4m50  4m55  4m60  Info
0 179 SPIEGELBURG Silke  4m70  GER    4.50  1         0--  0--  X0-  ---  XXX 
0 178 POLNOVA Tatyana  4m78  RUS    4.40  2       0--  0--  X0-  XXX     
0 176 HINGST Carolin  4m66  GER    4.40  3         0--  XX0  ---  ---  XXX 
0 174 GADSCHIEW Kristina  4m52  GER    4.30  4     XX0  XX0  X0-  XXX       
0 177 KOLESOVA Ekaterina  4m40  RUS    4.10  5 XX0  0--  X0-  XXX           
0 173 DINAR Nisrine  4m05  MAR    3.80  6 0--  XXX               
0 172 BEN-YOUSSEF Leila  4m30  TUN    3.80  6 0--  XXX               
0 175 GOLUBCHIKOVA Yulya  4m75  RUS    0.00        XXX             


400m Hurdles Women : Official result
Rank  Lane  ID  Name  PB  Team  Result  Info
1 4 112 JESIEN Anna  53.86  POL    55.63 
2 6 116 PETERSEN Sara  57.01  DEN    57.07 
3 5 117 TILGNER Joanna  55.73  GER    57.57 
4 7 113 LAMBARKI Hayad  58.60  MAR    57.77 
5 8 118 MICHANOL Virginie  59.15  FRA    1:00.55 
6 3 115 MAKDACH Mounia  57.44  MAR    1:00.80 
  2 114 LHABZE Lamiae    MAR    DNS


Discus Men : Official result
Pos  ID  Name  PB  Team  Result  Rank  1 2 3 4 5 6 Info
8 190 KANTER Gerd  73m38  EST    65.84  1 65.84  64.83  X  X  X  64.57 
7 187 CASANAS Frank  67m91  ESP    63.10  2 63.10  X  X  X  62.09  X 
6 188 EL GHAZALY Omar  66m58  EGY    63.05  3 62.65  61.63  61.84  60.56  63.05  60.79 
5 193 PISHCHALNIKOV Bogdan  65m88  RUS    62.80  4 60.53  62.80  62.19  X  62.40  62.21 
4 186 CADEE Erik  65m61  NED    61.61  5 60.01  61.15  X  60.71  60.99  61.61 
3 192 MARTINEZ Lois  67m45  CUB    58.23  6 X  58.23  X  X  57.31  X 
2 191 KIRAM Nabil  59m37  MAR    57.30  7 50.03  X  56.51  56.11  57.30  X 
1 189 IDRISSI EL AMRANI Kamal    MAR    51.81  8 50.04  X  50.39  48.86  50.57  51.81


100m Men, W=-0.7 : Official result
Rank  Lane  ID  Name  PB  Team  Result  Info
1 6 204 POGNON Ronald  09.99  FRA    10.30 
2 4 200 BRUNSON Marcus  09.99  USA    10.32 
3 2 202 METU Joseph  10.16  NGR    10.42 
4 1 203 OUHADDI Aziz    MAR    10.48 
5 3 199 AIKINES-ARYEETEY Harry  10.10  GBR    10.51 
6 7 201 EMELIEZE Peter  10.18  NGR    10.55 
7 8 205 RODRIGUEZ Angel David  10.14  ESP    10.75 
  5 206 WILLIAMSON Simeon  10.03  GBR    DNF


1500m Men : Official result
Rank  Lane  ID  Name  PB  Team  Result  Info
1 8 49 MEKONNEN Deresse  3.33.29  ETH    3:34.59 
2 6 47 LAALOU Amine    MAR    3:34.81 
3 7 48 MEKHISSI-BENABBAD Mahiedi  3.35.73  FRA    3:35.06 
4 1 41 BABA Youssef  3.32.13  MAR    3:35.07 
5 9 50 MOUSTAOUI Mohamed  3.32.06  MAR    3:35.63 
6 3 44 EL KAAM Fouad  3.39.74  MAR    3:35.84 
7 10 51 RASSIOUI Badr  3.36.04  MAR    3:36.53 
8 4 45 IGUIDER Abdelaati  3.31.88  MAR    3:36.58 
9 12 53 SHAWEEN Mohammed  3.33.90  KSA    3:36.96 
10 2 43 CHEBOI Collins    KEN    3:38.51 
11 11 52 RONO Geoffrey  3.32.55  KEN    3:40.65 
12 5 46 KORIR Shedrack  3.31.18  KEN    3:46.66 
  13 54 POLONET Vickson    KEN    DNF 
  14 55 SURUM Samson    KEN    DNF


Long Jump Men : Not yet official
Pos  ID  Name  PB  Team  Result  Rank  1 2 3 4 5 6 Info
0 215 GAISAH Ignisious  8m43  GHA    7.19 0.1  9 X  7.19 0.1  7.13 0.3  X  7.01 -0.1  X 
1 220 MALAAB Abdelhakim  7m31  MAR    7.44 0.7  8 7.29 0.0  7.44 0.7  X       
2 214 CHIMIER Jonathan  8m28  MRI    7.57 0.1  7 7.41 0.3  7.36 -0.2  7.27 0.1  X  7.57 0.1  X 
3 216 MAKARCHEV Andrii  8m13  UKR    7.63 0.3  6 X  X  7.63 0.3  X  X  5.36 0.6 
4 213 BOUGUETAIB Tarik  8m22  MAR    7.66 0.5  5 X  7.61 -0.2  7.66 0.5  X  -  7.48 0.5 
5 219 EVILA Tommi  8m22  FIN    7.89 0.6  4 7.87 0.0  7.83 -0.2  7.59 0.2  7.79 0.2  7.89 0.6  7.69 0.0 
6 218 PATE Miguel  8m46  USA    8.05 0.0  3 X  X  8.05 0.0  7.78 -0.4  X  7.75 0.0 
7 217 MOKOENA Godfrey  8m39  RSA    8.17 0.3  2 7.74 0.9  7.69 -0.3  8.17 0.3  7.86 -0.4  7.95 -0.2  8.10 -0.1 
8 212 BERRABAH Yahya  8m33  MAR    8.38 0.6  1 7.91 -0.1  8.38 0.6  -  X  -  X 


3000m steeple Men : Official result
Rank  Lane  ID  Name  PB  Team  Result  Info
1 7 28 KOECH Paul  7.56.37  KEN    8:07.80 
2 8 29 MATEELONG Richard  8.05.96  KEN    8:13.35 
3 6 27 CHELIMO Elijah  8.10.63  KEN    8:14.48 
4 11 32 TAHER Tareq Mubarak  8.07.12  BRN    8:18.70 
5 2 23 BOUJATAOUI Chakir    MAR    8:19.36 
6 3 24 CHATBI Jamal  8.22.16  MAR    8:19.37 
7 9 30 RAMOLEFI Ruben  8.16.04  RSA    8:22.06 
8 5 26 HACHLAF Abdelkader  8.08.78  MAR    8:27.26 
9 1 22 AIT BAHMAD Abdelghani  8.20.05  MAR    8:33.68 
10 10 31 SADOUK Hicham  8.25.12  MAR    8:34.76 
11 12 33 VAN KOOLWIJK Krijn  8.17.11  BEL    8:35.10 
12 4 25 DESMET Pieter  8.15.02  BEL    8:38.31 
13 13 34 ISMAILI Jilali  8.27.53  MAR    8:39.15 
14 16 37 LAKHAL Irba    FRA    8:41.19 
  15 36 KOSGEI James  8.32.77  KEN    DNF 
  14 35 KANDIE Solomon  8.29.40  KEN    DNF


800m Women : Official result
Rank  Lane  ID  Name  PB  Team  Result  Info
1 3 87 MEADOWS Jenny  1.59.11  GBR    2:01.78 
2 4 86 KOSTETSKAYA Yekaterina  1.56.67  RUS    2:01.86 
3 2 83 HACHLAF Halima  2.02.60  MAR    2:02.03 
4 1 84 HARTMANN Jana  2.02.53  GER    2:02.19 
5 5 89 JABIR Muna    SUD    2:02.42 
6 7 85 JELIMO Pamela  1.54.01  KEN    2:02.46 
7 6 81 ARBAB Ehssan  2.06.64  SUD    2:04.95 
  8 88 VALDONADO Laetitia  1.59.35  FRA    DNF


400m Men : Official result
Rank  Lane  ID  Name  PB  Team  Result  Info
1 4 126 KIKAYA Gary  44.10  COD    45.85 
2 3 129 VAN BRANTEGHEM CŽdric  45.02  BEL    46.38 
3 5 128 NYONGANI Talkmore  44.96  ZIM    46.55 
4 6 127 MAKWALA Isaac  45.64  BOT    46.74 
5 2 124 GODDAY James  44.90  NGR    47.14 
6 8 130 WELGOPWA Saul  45.00  NGR    47.35 
7 7 125 KHOUDRI Abdelkrim  46.38  MAR    47.63 
8 1 123 BELKAIFA Younes  46.13  MAR    47.75


800m Men : Official result
Rank  Lane  ID  Name  PB  Team  Result  Info
1 8 99 KAKI Abubaker  1.42.69  SUD  10 1:44.82 
2 7 96 AL-SALHI Mohammed  1.43.66  KSA  8 1:45.30 
3 5 103 SOM Bram  1.43.45  NED  6 1:45.31 
4 6 102 MILKEVICS Dmitrijs  1.43.67  LAT  7 1:45.94 
5 4 101 KIPLAGAT Richard  1.45.1  KEN  5 1:46.35 
6 3 97 CHEHIBI Mouhssin  1.44.16  MAR  4 1:47.17 
7 1 98 EL AMINE Mohcine  1.47.48  MAR  1 1:47.36 
8 2 100 KIPCHOGE Gilbert  1.44.52  KEN  3 1:47.78 
9 1 105 DOULAL Said  1.46.45  MAR  2 1:49.20 
  8 104 KHOUIA Rachid  1.45.38  MAR  9 DNF


200m Women, W=+0.6 : Official result
Rank  Lane  ID  Name  PB  Team  Result  Info
1 5 139 FERGUSON Debbie  22.19  BAH    23.08 
2 4 141 OHURUOGU Christine  22.94  GBR    23.27 
3 6 138 FEDORIVA Aleksandra  22.56  RUS    23.56 
4 3 135 BORLEE Olivia  22.98  BEL    23.82 
5 8 140 FRASER Donna  23.05  GBR    23.88 
6 7 118 MICHANOL Virginie    FRA    24.13 
7 1 137 DOUGLAS Montell  23.38  GBR    24.38 
8 2 142 ONUORA Anyika  23.13  GBR    24.55


200m Men, W=+0.2 : Official result
Rank  Lane  ID  Name  PB  Team  Result  Info
1 2 153 SEOUD Amr  20.55  EGY    20.87 
2 5 147 BEYENS Kristof  20.44  BEL    20.95 
3 7 154 ZOUGARI Khalid Idrissi  20.82  MAR    20.97 
4 4 202 METU Joseph  20.55  NGR  NGR  21.07 
5 3 204 POGNON Ronald  20.27  FRA    21.21 
6 8 205 RODRIGUEZ Angel David  20.61  ESP    21.25 
7 6 149 KUMBANE Kagisho  20.64  RSA    21.49 
8 1 206 WILLIAMSON Simeon  20.97  GBR    21.73


5000m Men : Official result
Rank  Lane  ID  Name  PB  Team  Result  Info
1 14 6 CHESHARI Jacob    KEN    13:05.62 
2 3 7 KIPLIMO Joseph  13.28.80  KEN    13:09.34 
3 1 2 AL-YAMI Hussein    KSA    13:11.64 
4 5 10 MAROFIT Fouad  13.02.84  MAR    13:13.19 
5 12 3 AMDOUNI Morhad  13.56.03  FRA    13:14.19 
6 15 8 KIRUI Boniface    KEN    13:27.26 
7 18 16 TERER Patrick    KEN    13:30.17 
8 4 9 LAMDASSEM Ayad  13.17.49  ESP    13:33.44 
9 2 5 BIKILA Demma Daba    ETH    13:34.00 
10 8 15 SELMOUNI Anis  13.11.24  MAR    13:34.16 
11 11 1 AIT-ADDI Sa•d    MAR    13:46.58 
12 7 12 MATEBO Levy  13.03.04  KEN    13:46.97 
13 13 4 BENHARI El-Mokhtar  13.24.33  FRA    13:52.21 
14 17 14 RACHED Adil  13.47.98  MAR    13:56.38 
  6 11 MAATAOUI Ali  13.32.14  MAR    DNF 
  10 18 KIPLAGAT Bernard    KEN    DNF 
  16 13 NASIR Youssef    MAR    DNF 
  9 17 BETT Charles    KEN    DNF


1500m Women : Official result
Rank  Lane  ID  Name  PB  Team  Result  Info
1 13 65 LISCHYNSKA Iryna  4.00.04  UKR    4:06.22 
2 11 62 HILALI Siham  4.04.03  MAR    4:07.44 
3 10 64 LAKHOUAD Ibtissam  4.03.40  MAR    4:07.68 
4 12 74 BENHASSI Hasna    MAR    4:07.80 
5 2 66 OUHADDOU Hanane  4.16.83  MAR    4:08.01 
6 6 68 ROMAN Sonja  4.07.80  SLO    4:08.07 
7 7 69 TWELL Steph  4.05.83  GBR    4:09.35 
8 4 63 JELAGAT Irene  4.04.59  KEN    4:09.63 
9 5 67 PALLANT Emma  4.11.22  GBR    4:09.96 
10 8 70 VARGA Judit  4.01.26  HUN    4:10.96 
11 9 71 WANGARI Margaret  4.11.10  KEN    4:13.37 
12 1 73 EL MOUKIM Rkia    MAR    4:15.70 
13 3 61 HAK Yvonne    NED    4:16.21 
  14 72 CILLIERS Juanee  4.21.02  RSA    DNF